skip navigation

All-Region Team

All-Region Team Criteria

Coach nominates two junior players from his/her team for All Region.  Coach will  nominate and designate a First Team All Region  selection and Second Team All Region selection. 

Coach and Club can create additional criteria for the nomination/selection process.

  • All players, coaches, and club directors must be in good standing with North Country Region and USA Volleyball.
  • Team has a complete and approved roster in USA Volleyball - SportsEngine Governing Seasons.
  • Coach has a current full North Country Region - USA Volleyball membership.
  • Junior Player has a  current full or youth development membership with North Country Region -  USA Volleyball.
  • Coach and Junior Player are on the same team roster.

2021 All Region Team

Club Name Team Name Team Coach First Team All Region Player Second Team All Region Player
ACE Athletics 17-1 Melia Cotter Cynphany Henderson Kaya Caprini
Becker inferno INFERNO 13-1 Lynnae Kuklok Jaiden Messick MYA Nevala
Cloquet Juniors Cloquet Juniors Volleyball 16-1 Christine Metzer Blythe Proulx Katie Metzer
Club Central 16 Grey Dillon Dahl Stella Eggert Emma Molskness
Club CENTRAL 15 Grey Mataya Naber Elle Moorhead Hadlie Groen
Club Central 14 Grey Stephanie Uher Jamie Nguyen Madison Veld
Club Central 13 Black Rebecca Smith Natalie Voigt-harp Lucy Pederson
Club Central 15-black Angela Engels Emma Taubert Josie Tollinger
Club Monarch Club Monarch 14s Briana Jung Jordyn Jensen Reagan Wood
Club Monarch Club Monarch 12s Kari Jung Jaycee Jung Presley Volk
Club Monarch Club Monarch 16s Sonya Nilsson Kyra Marcuson Lauren Marcuson
Clubcentral 17 black Lorie Kedik Taylor Stemen Hannah Parliament
ClubCENTRAL Volleyball 16 Black Emily Palmer Kate Tollinger Sydney Benson
Colts Colts Ashley Syvertsen Megan Roob Madison Syvertsen
DIGS VBC DIGS 16/17s Dylan Krosch Kaci Lynch Addison Finny
Hammerhead Hammerhead 16-White Brooklyn Grabau Bella Huston Emmy Telfer
Hammerhead Sports 15 Green Bethany Ball Mia Nerison Sami McMenomy
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 15-Black Sophia Hall Paige Nelson Logan Smoot
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 18-1 Beth Raebel Emily Hagen MacKenzie Dose
Hammerhead Volleyball 15-2 Jason Senecal Mara Phillips Mia DeCaluwe
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 16-Silver aleena tan Quinlynn Parish Kadance Koktavy
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 16-Grey Claire Lyons Emily Campbell Ady Pavek
Hammerhead Volleyball 16-2 Brittany Morrison Sydney Knaack Elisha Sanchez
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 14-1 Ron Anderson Alayna Simon Kelin McDowell
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 18-2 Sydney Dose Paige Armitage Sophia Alberts
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 15 Paul Wittman Rebecca Woody Makenna Harren
Hammerhead Volleyball Hammerhead 17-2 Kayla Slaikeu Isabella Thuras Ashley Stellick
Hammerhead Volleyball Club Hammerhead 16-1 Jason Hackenmueller Elizabeth Udermann Lily Broman
Hammerhead Volleyball Club Hammerhead 16 Green Kalissa Palo Zadie Johnson Brooke Haram
Hammerhead Volleyball Club 17-1 Madolyn Saice Kyla Maatta Annika Kosiarek
Hammerheads 16-Black Jamie Doehne Zoe Hanna Lacy Brainer
Hammerheads Hammerheads 14-green Jane Dvorak Molly McCallister Katie Borowski
Hammerheads Hammerheads 14-2 Emma Reed Kate Ciarochi Jade Nelson
Hammerheads 15-White Madison Wiltse Karli Grundhoffer Lily Klingensmith
Hammerheads Volleyball 17-Green Jonathan Duff Madeline Peick Caroline Nelson
Heartland Big Lake Big Lake 14 Blue Alisha Brust Marissa Reed Kia Hjermstad
Heartland Big Lake Big Lake 12 Blue Rachel Leshovsky and Billeye Juarez Madison Reed Brooke Moshier
High Voltage Volleyball Club High Voltage 12-1 Jill Hahn Sara Youngdahl Ada Hahn
Huron JO Club Huron 12 Orange Stephanie Tschetter Isabelle Kremer Camdyn Fuchs
Hutchinson JO Volleyball 17s -18s Ron Wendorff Aubrey Brunkhorst Madyson Heller
HVC HVC HAWKS 14-1 Clarissa Miller Alyssa Sommerfeld Sydney Schweyen
Hype Volleyball Hype 161 Kuemeng Shiongyaj Aubry Yang Kyla McTeague
Hype Volleyball Hype 15-1 Kashia Shiongyaj Paige Chmura Jasmine Thao
Hype Volleyball Hype 161 Kuemeng Shiong Abbigail trcka Keira Diaz
Hype Volleyball Hype 15-1 Ciashia Shiongyaj Annie Supina Cintsaiab Shiong
Lady Lakers Volleyball Club Lady Lakers 16's Tate Moeller Cheyann Johnson Kayman Sonstegard
Lady lakers volleyball club Lady lakers Gracie johnson Sophie Block Ellianna Jacobsen
Midwest United Volleyball Club 16 Navy Rebecca Straub Mehlayna Straub Mikayla Zitzloff
Minneapolis VIBE Minneapolis VIBE 18-Black Dan Cervantes Ellis Sutton Tenzin "Yingsel" Gyaltsen
Minneapolis Vibe 13-black Thong Lee Meg Stenzel Lily Dimarco
Minnesota One 15-3 Michelle Mattke Hailey Sauer Julia Cebulla
Minnesota Select MN Select 18-2 Ben Kiffmeyer Megan Liu Brier Ziemer
Mizuno M1 18-1 Doug Bergman Madison Ellman Libero Carissa Richie MB
Mizuno M1 16-White Holly Ellwanger Madison Johnson Evelynn Shero
Mizuno M1 VBC Mizuno M1 171 Patrick Houk Tiara Diamond Katelyn Bodnar
Mizuno M1 Volleyball Mizuno M1 15-1 Molly Hurrle Kiera O'Rourke Echo Scammahorn
Mizuno Minnesota One Volleyball 14-1's Shanotta Bawek Ramsey Johnston Annika Swenson
Mizuno Northern Lights 15-1 Antonio Amador Maddy Dombeck Reis Baune
MN Select 12 1 Laine Ruska Tess Schuler Kirstin Vogt
ND Elite ND Elite 17-1 Morgan Dalziel Jadyn Feist Maddie Thompson
Northern Lights 18 Black Michael Vogel Kinsey Cronin Laura Wellbrock
Red River Infinity 18 Royal Denny Stinar Carleigh Vedder Grace DeJong
Red River Infinity 16 Royal Morgan Hoover Mia Engel Ali Thykeson
Red River Infinity 14 Midnight Brianna Purnell Jayden Hovland Grace Johnson
Red River Infinity 16 Smack Ethan Grefsrud Hailey Horner Reagan Bogenreif
Red River Infinity Volleyball 13 Midnight Natalie Feldhake Carly Hulstein Morgan Engel
Red River Infinity Volleyball 15 Royal Kevin Bray Cayla Sailer Evy Berg
Red River Infinity Volleyball 14-Ice Jennifer Kadrmas Laynee Silseth Sasha Roehrich
Red River Infinity Volleyball 14 Royal Jackie Schultz Greta Bothum Cassidy Murphy
Red River Infinity Volleyball 13 Sky Marcus Mack Ava Bach Megan Dietz
Red River Infinity Volleyball 14 Sky Finola Bauer Avery Loock Adrianna Galt
Redwood Area JO RAJO Black MIKE MENTH/LEXI AMUNDSON HAILEY HOLLAR ELLARIE BLOMEKE
Rosemount Irish Elite Irish Elite 13-1 Smoak Vitek Allyson Luken Kyla Wodele
RRIV 13 Royal Casie Holzwarth Audrey Rydell Katelyn Krenz
Sibley East Sibley East 17 Jessica Carpenter Molly Krentz Eleanor Kreft
Southwest MN Volleyball 17-1 Tyler Boddy Karli Arkell Natalee Rolbiecki
Southwest MN Volleyball SWMNVB 16-1 Mike Dalager Sydney Thein Leah Jones
Synergy 15-1 Sydney Griffin Kaitlyn Erickson Lily Riese
Thunder Volleyball Thunder 15-1 James Sorensen Mesaiya Bettis Hannah Rood
VOLT Ignite-14 (Local) Sarah Kenz Addison Kill Hailey Ambuehl
Volt Volt 14 Open Gregory Calrow Alivia Peterson Liv Odden
Volt Volleyball Volt 12 Ignite Rammie Olson Lauren Hemberger Kennedy Fraase
Volt Volleyball Volt 14-2 Open Rachel Hummel Allison Schultz Janelle Kalvoda
Volt Volleyball 12-3 Open Kinsey Erickson Sophie Brown Natalie Schultz
Volt Volleyball Volt 16-2 Open Haley Ortiz Mya Callier Lindsey Nevala
Volt Volleyball 12-2 Open Lauren Cammack Harper Colter Brooklyn Bogenreif
Volt Volleyball Volt 14 Force Kaitlin Boehme Ellee McIntosh Gentian Heidt
Volt Volleyball Volt 15 open Kasi Eisenzimmer Isabelle Albrecht Isabella Dettmann
Volt Volleyball Volt 12 Open Twila Nogowski Lauren Bell Peyton Saxlund
Volt Volleyball Volt 13 Open Kendra Jacobson Kayla Brachman Mya McClaflin
West Fargo Volt 16 Open Isabella Kate Hansen Alli Halvorson Taya Samek